About Our School » Staff

Staff

Staff Directory
 
Administration ​  
​Mr. Randy Halpape ​​Principal [email protected]  
Ms. L'Donna Lynds ​Vice-Principal,
Students Last Name A-G
[email protected]  
Ms. Kelsie Pickens ​Vice-Principal, 
Students Last Name H-N
[email protected]  
Mr. Keith Wood Vice-Principal, 
Students Last Name O-Z
[email protected]  
​​Mrs. Tracey Sullivan ​Business Manager & Vanier Hall [email protected]  
​PGSS General Contact [email protected]  
Main Office Support ​ ​
 
                                                                                      
 
Ms. Pamela Holat Senior Secretary  [email protected]  
Ms. Tasha Matovina SASO - (MyEd) & International Registrar [email protected]  
​Ms. Tia Hubbard
School ​Secretary
[email protected]  
​Mrs. Cheri Gibbons School Secretary [email protected]  
​Ms. Sherry Dawson School Secretary            [email protected]  
​Ms. Fatima Hansen ​School Secretary   
Counselling Department ​ ​

 
​Ms. Brandee Valcourt
School Secretary [email protected]  
Ms. Alexis Gunderson Counsellor, 
Students Last Name A-G,
Montessori & Project Based Learning
[email protected]  
Mrs. Gaylene Clark Counsellor, 
Students Last Name H-P,
Career Tech Centre & Learning Assistance Programs
[email protected]

 
Mrs. Mary LaMarre
Counsellor,
Students Last Name Q-Z
Hockey Program & Polar Performing Arts
[email protected]  
Indigenous Education ​  
Mr. Ken Barwise Indigenous Grad Coach [email protected]  
Mrs. Krista Heinzelman Indigenous Grad Coach [email protected]  
Ms. Georgina Scully ​Indigenous Education Worker [email protected]  
​Ms. Charlee Witwer ​Indigenous Education Worker [email protected]  
​Ms. Megan Zacharias
​​Indigenous Education Worker
[email protected]  
​Mr. Arthur Bouchard Hooker ​Indigenous Education Worker [email protected]  
Mr. Mel Aksidan ​Indigenous Education Worker [email protected]  
​Ms. Niki Cameron ​Indigenous Education Social Worker [email protected]  
​Ms. Kristin Olsen Indigenous Education Social Worker [email protected]  
​Mrs. Stephanie Mills ​Community Schools Coordinator [email protected]  
Youth Care Workers  
​Ms. Cheryl Bateman
Youth Care Worker [email protected]  
​Ms. Else Crooks Youth Care Worker [email protected]  
Ms. Deborah Gendron ​Youth Care Worker [email protected]  
Teachers  
Ms. F. Anderson [email protected]  
Ms. C. Aussem
[email protected] Mrs. Aussem's Website  
​Ms. L. Bakermans
[email protected] Ms. Bakermans's Website  
​Mr. K . Barwise [email protected]
 
​Ms. S. Batra [email protected] Mrs. Batra's Website  
​Ms. M. Bernard​ [email protected] Mrs. Bernard's Website  
Mr. R. Berra [email protected]
 
​Mr. RJ Berra
[email protected]  
Ms. K. Bervano [email protected]    
​Mr. T. Bone [email protected]  
​Mr. S. Bordeleau [email protected] Mr. Bordeleau's Website  
​Ms. J. Branco [email protected]
Ms. Branco's Website  
​Mr. E. Charest
[email protected]  
Mr. M. Christie [email protected]    
​Mrs. G. Clark [email protected]  
Mr. L. Clements [email protected]    
​Ms. T. Conway
[email protected] Mrs. Conway's Website  
​Mr. J. Flavel [email protected]  
​Mr. J. Florell [email protected]
 
Ms. D. Fonseca [email protected]    
​Mr. S. Foster [email protected] Mr. Foster's Website  
​Mr. B. Frederick
[email protected]
 
Ms. M. Frost [email protected]    
Mr. M. Geisinger [email protected]  
​Ms. N. Hamel [email protected] ​Junior PBL Website  
​Mr. L. Hanes [email protected] https://artwithhanes.ca/  
​Mrs. A. Hannigan [email protected]  
​Ms. T. Hartshorne [email protected] PGSS Learning Assistance  
​Mr. L. Hauk [email protected] PGSS Hockey  
​Mrs. K Heinzelman
[email protected] ​Mrs. Heinzelman's Website
 
​Mrs. K. Hernandez-Henriquez [email protected]    
​Ms. T. Hickey [email protected]
 
Ms. S. Hofsink [email protected]    
​Mr. T. Hood
[email protected]  
​Mrs. A. Jensen [email protected] ​Mrs. Jensen's Website
 
​Ms. A Johnson  [email protected]  
​Mrs. L. Kandola [email protected] PGSS Learning Assistance  
​Mr.  S. Katsipodas [email protected]  
​Ms. J. Kennedy [email protected]
   
Mrs. A. King [email protected] Mrs. King's Website  
​Ms. M. Lamarre
[email protected]

 
​​Mrs. A. Larsen
[email protected]
 
​Mr. J. Luong
[email protected] ​ Mr. Luong's Website  
Mr. ​A. MacQueen-Denz
[email protected] Mr. MacQueen-Denz's Website  
Mr. A. Massini [email protected]
 
​Mr. A. McFayden [email protected] Mr. McFayden's Homepage  
Ms. R. McPhail [email protected]    
​Mr. M. Morton [email protected]  
​Mr. M. Murray [email protected] Mr. Murray's Website  
​Mr. S. Nelles [email protected] Mr. Nelles' Web Space  
Mr. B. Northrop [email protected]  
​Mr. B. Pataky [email protected] Mr. Pataky's Web Page  
​Ms. M. Price
[email protected]  
​Mr. A. Rempel [email protected] Mr. Rempel's Web Page  
​Mr. P. Rice [email protected] Mr. Rice's Website  
​Ms. N. Ross [email protected]  
​Mrs. R. Rustad [email protected]  
​Ms. S. Schinkel [email protected] http://sschinkel.wordpress.com  
​Mr. T. Schubert [email protected] https://www.schubertt.com/  
​Ms. M. Scott [email protected] http://mscott-.wikispaces.com/ ?
Montessori Website
 
​Ms. T. Scott [email protected]  
​Mr. C. Shaw [email protected]  

 
​Ms. E. Striker [email protected] Ms. Striker's Domain  
Mr. T Thakkar [email protected] http://pgss.sd57.bc.ca/~tthakkar/  
Ms. M. Thibault [email protected]  Ms. Thibault's Website  
​Ms. T. Thomas [email protected]  
​Mr. M. Thomson [email protected] pgss.sd57.bc.ca/~mthomson  
​Ms. K. Tomlinson
[email protected] Ms. Tomlinson's Foods Website  
​Mr. J. Tiani [email protected]
​Mr. M. Vaale [email protected]  
​Mr. E. Vliegenthart
[email protected]  
​Mr. K. Warkentin
[email protected] Mr. Warkentin's Website  
Mrs. ​J. Waughtal
[email protected]
 
​Mr. C. Williams [email protected] https://cwilliams966.wixsite.com/pgsswoodwork
 
       
​Mrs. E. Wilson [email protected] Mrs. Wilson's Website
 
​Mrs. K. Wittmack [email protected]  
​Mr. D. Wittmeier [email protected]    
       
Educational Assistants (EA)      
       
Ms. Linda Anderson
Educational Assistant 3
[email protected]  
Ms. Tami Anderson Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Dayna Baker
Educational Assistant 3
[email protected]  
Ms. Dawn Broughton Educational Assistant 3 [email protected]  
Mr. Kurtis Campbell Educational Assistant 3 [email protected]  
Ms. Michelle Deni Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Jackie Dyck Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Brandi Dyer Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Angela Farquhar Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Gisele Gamache Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Jodi Gee Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Jill Greenlees Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Mr. Jonathan Grove Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Teresa Harders Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Nicole Kwiatkowski Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Gillian Lakey Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Mr. Don Lansall Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Sherry Martin Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Yvonne McLaren Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Mr. Aaron Neumann Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Jacquelyn Parker Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Sylvia Rhodes Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Petra Schloegl Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Corrina Schwandt Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Kim Smith Educational Assistant 3 [email protected]  
Ms. Shan Thomas Educational Assistant 3 [email protected]  
Mr. Joshua Thompson Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Michelle Thompson Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Bharatiben Upadhyay Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Donna Veld Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
Ms. Ziran Wang Educational Assistant 2 [email protected]  
       
Other Support Staff      
Ms. Beth Gentleman Laboratory Technician [email protected]  
Ms. Kathleen Hardy Cafeteria Worker [email protected]  
Ms. Denise Kelly Cafeteria Worker [email protected]  
Ms. Melody Kidd Cafeteria Worker [email protected]  
Ms. Jatinder Hayer Custodian [email protected]  
Mr. Chris Kokkonis Custodian [email protected]  
Mr. Jasper Titong Custodian [email protected]  
Mr. Roy Lovino Custodian [email protected]  
Ms. Bhupinder Ghag Custodian [email protected]  
Mr. Hawinder Doad Custodian [email protected]  
Mr. Leonard Castro Custodian [email protected]  
Ms. Danielle Ward Custodian [email protected]  
Ms. Elizabeth Adams School Meal Program Worker [email protected]  
Mr. Andrew Baughman School Meal Program Worker [email protected]  
Ms. Robyn Dyck School Meal Program Worker [email protected]  
Ms. Desire McCarthy School Meal Program Worker [email protected]  
Ms. Tammy Smith School Meal Program Worker [email protected]